South Atlantic Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2020
Reed Bausmith, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Brianna Sawyer, Nucor Steel - Hertford County
Hailey Springs, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Braeden Whitehurst, Nucor Steel - Hertford County
Brett McCraw, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Matthew Dailey, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Randleman
Samuel Gribble, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Randleman
Brianna McErlane, Phoenix Metals Company
Thackston Nickell, Kloeckner Metals
Kameron Lupton, Ryerson
Jenna Stachowiak, Central Steel & Wire Company
Caitlin Keener, Outokumpu Stainless Bar, Inc.

2019
Breanna Roof, Outokumpu Stainless Bar, Inc.
Eva Toscos, Outokumpu Stainless Bar, Inc.
Landry Gerbers, Steel Dynamics , Inc. -Long Products Steel Group, Roanoke Bar Division
Jenna Stachowiak, Central Steel & Wire Company
Matthew Samstag, Kloeckner Metals
Carly Hammond, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Brett McCraw, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Emmalee Roberts, Nucor Steel - Berkeley
Taylor Tarte, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Christina Crotsley, Gerdau
Lexi Wiseman, Gerdau

2018
Brett McCraw, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Zharia Fulton, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Tessa Masters, Nucor Steel - Berkeley
Hannah Rogers, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. -North Carolina Division
Carly Hammond, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Samuel Gribble, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Randleman
Jenna Stachowiak, Central Steel & Wire Company
Brandi DeJesus, Steel Dynamics , Inc. -Long Products Steel Group, Roanoke Bar Division
Taylor Treadway, Steel Dynamics , Inc. -Long Products Steel Group, Roanoke Bar Division
Mason Wolk, Steel Dynamics , Inc. -Long Products Steel Group, Roanoke Bar Division
Zoe Toscos, Outokumpu Stainless Bar, Inc.
Callie Williams, Service Center Metals, LLC

2017
Christopher Brown, JW Aluminum Company
Jordan Eberle, CMC Steel South Carolina
Mallary Cox, Steel Dynamics , Inc. - Roanoke Bar Division
Haley Leftwich, Steel Dynamics , Inc. - Roanoke Bar Division
Mason Wolk, Steel Dynamics , Inc. - Roanoke Bar Division
Christian Lysek, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Andrew Samstag, Kloeckner Metals
Matthew Samstag, Kloeckner Metals
Sarah Hutton, Steel Bar Corporation
Madelyn Dailey, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Randleman
Hannah Rogers, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. -North Carolina Division
Madison Diggs, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Maggie McCarthy, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Tessa Masters, Nucor Steel - Berkeley
Brett McCraw, O'Neal Steel, Inc.

2016
Laurel McCarthy, Nucor Corporation
Ashley Sawyer, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Madison Diggs, Nucor Cold Finish - South Carolina
Margaret McCarthy, Nucor Cold Finish - South Carolina
Carly Hammond, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Sarah Hutton, Steel Bar Corporation
Rex Elliot Gribble, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Randleman
Abigail McBride, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Randleman
Andrew Samstag, Kloeckner Metals
Matthew Samstag, Kloeckner Metals
Caroline Lancaster , Ryerson Inc.
Gloria Gaines, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Christopher Brown, JW Aluminum Company
Elijah Goldman, OmniSource Spartanburg - Highway 29
Cameron Mintz, OmniSource Wellford

2015
Cameron Mintz, OmniSource Spartanburg - Highway 29
Jordan Eberle, CMC Steel South Carolina
Gloria Gaines, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Caroline Lancaster , Ryerson Inc.
Andrew Samstag, Kloeckner Metals
Patrick Lynn, Chatham Steel Corporation
Henry Hutton, Steel Bar Corporation
Rex Gribble, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Randleman
Cagney Irving, Steel Technologies, Inc.
Lindsey Lee, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Alexander McGuire, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Colin Kelly, A. M. Castle & Co.
Maggie McCarthy, Nucor Corporation
Madison Diggs, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Catherine King, Nucor Cold Finish - South Carolina

2014
Madison Diggs, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Jennifer Flynn, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Margaret McCarthy, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Hannah Schilpp, Nucor Steel - Berkeley
Cory Delaney, A. M. Castle & Co.
Lindsey Lee, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Alexander McGuire, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Henry Hutton, Steel Bar Corporation
Essence Watson, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Andrew Samstag, Kloeckner Metals
Caroline Lancaster, Ryerson Inc.
Gloria Gaines, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Maria Buck, ThyssenKrupp Steel Services
Jordan Eberle, CMC Steel South Carolina
Hanna Sigmon, American Stainless Tubing, Inc.

2013
Hanna Sigmon, American Stainless Tubing, Inc.
Conor Lynch, DuBose Steel, Inc. of North Carolina
Gloria Gaines, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Jordan Eberle, CMC Steel South Carolina
Amanda Malatek, CMC Steel South Carolina
Stephanie Mulholland, ThyssenKrupp Steel Services
Essence Watson, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Kaycee Albertson, Kloeckner Metals
Henry Hutton, Steel Bar Corporation
Lindsey Lee, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Alexander McGuire, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Cory Delaney, A. M. Castle & Co.
Jennifer Flynn, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Hannah Schilpp, Nucor Steel - Berkeley

2012
Hannah Schilpp, Nucor Steel - Berkeley
Eric Powers, Nucor Steel - Berkeley
Cory Delaney, A. M. Castle & Co.
Lindsey Lee, Precision Steel Warehouse
Alexander McGuire, Precision Steel Warehouse
Henry Hutton, Steel Bar Corporation
Essence Watson, Kloeckner Metals
Kaycee Albertson, Kloeckner Metals
Stephanie Mulholland, ThyssenKrupp
Hanna Sigmon, American Stainless Tubing Inc.
Alexandra Wiles, OmniSource Southeast
Meining Fu, OmniSource Southeast

2011
Meining Catherine Fu, OmniSource Southeast
Hanna Sigmon, American Stainless Tubing, Inc.
Stephanie Farrell Mulholland, ThyssenKrupp Steel Services
Harrison Schism, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Kaycee Albertson, Kloeckner Metals - Greenville
Alexander Kamp, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Kevin Rogers, Phoenix Metals Company
Liam O'Sullivan, Talley Metals
Cory Delaney, A. M. Castle & Co.
Basil Jordan, III, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Sarah Lambert, Nucor Cold Finish - South Carolina

2010
Eric Powers, Nucor Steel - Berkeley
Sarah Lambert, Nucor Cold Finish - South Carolina
Bail Jordan, III, Nucor Steel - South Carolina
Michael Smith, Steel Bar Corporation
Kevin Rogers, Phoenix Metals Company
Essence Watson, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Kaycee Albertson, Kloeckner Metals - Greenville
Brittany Tyner, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Harrison Schism, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Patrick Mulholland, ThyssenKrupp Steel Services
Thomas Ramage, Service Center Metals, Inc.
Alexandra Wiles, OmniSource Southeast

2009
Patrick Mulholland, ThyssenKrupp Steel Services
Brittany Tyner, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Corbin Estes, Kloeckner Metals - Greenville
Harrison Schism, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Michael Smith, Steel Bar Corporation
Sarah Lambert, Nucor Cold Finish - South Carolina
Liam O'Sullivan, Talley Metals
Devin Borders, Benco Steel, Inc.
Eric Powers, Nucor Steel - Berkeley
Basil Jordan, III, Nucor Steel - South Carolina

2008
Liam O'Sullivan, Talley Metals
Devin Borders, Benco Steel, Inc.
Melissa Lee, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Sarah Lambert, Nucor Cold Finish - South Carolina
Michael Smith, Steel Bar Corporation
Kevin Rogers, Phoenix Metals Company
Brittany Tyner, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Patrick Mulholland, ThyssenKrupp Steel Services
Brittany Delaney, Ryerson Inc.

2007
Brittany Delaney, Ryerson Inc.
Brittany Tyner, Kloeckner Metals - Charlotte
Michael Smith, Steel Bar Corporation
Kevin Rogers, Phoenix Metals Company
Melissa Lee, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Devin Borders, Benco Steel, Inc.

2006
Devin Borders, Benco Steel, Inc.
Melissa Lee, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Brittany Delaney, Ryerson Inc.

2005
Brittany Delaney, Ryerson Inc.
Jessica Shipman, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Megan Fox, Nucor Steel - Hertford County

2004
Julia Histed, Nucor Steel - Hertford County
Jessica Shipman, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.