Philadelphia Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2019
Madison Peyton , Alro Steel - Huntingdon Valley
Sydney Badman, TW Metals
Justin Monaghan, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Austin Melnyk, Phoenix Tube Co., Inc.
McKenna Walker, TEMTCO Steel
Jason Barrett, Sandmeyer Steel Company
Alexander Kobilnyk, Sandmeyer Steel Company
James Post, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Ashley Veal, Arconic Inc.
Katherine Veal, Arconic Inc.
Olivia O'Donnell, Coilplus Pennsylvania
Jamie McKnight , McKnight Steel and Tube Co.
Serena Reidler, Hydro
Jack Fagan, Amerinox Processing, Inc.

2018
Declan Bado, Universal Stainless & Alloy Products, Inc.
Alexandra Maris, Ryerson Inc.
Heather Kobilnyk, Sandmeyer Steel Company
Eric Nguyen, Sandmeyer Steel Company
Jordan Umstead, Phoenix Tube Co., Inc.
Hannah Rozier, EMJ
lauren Nicholas, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Magnolia Gibson, AMI Metals, Inc.
Abagale Gibson, Pennsylvania Steel Company, Inc.
Evan Bowers, Nivert Metal Supply, Inc.
Nicole DeHaven, Nucor Grating
Emmanuel Barchue, Certified Steel Company
Mason Elliott, High Steel Service Center LLC

2017
Lakyn Brenneman, High Steel Service Center LLC
Christopher Blakeley, TW Metals
Connor Gibson, Pennsylvania Steel Company, Inc.
Jared Hoadley, Pennsylvania Steel Company, Inc.
Dayna Lozada, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Hannah Rice, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Jennifer Stebulis, Infra-Metals - Corporate
Kevin McLane, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - York
Michaela Lippert, Phoenix Metals Company
Erin Welsh Welsh, Phoenix Metals Company
ada shehu, Metals USA - Philadelphia Plate Center
Erin Kalke , North American Stainless

2016
Brittany Rider-Gibson, Sandmeyer Steel Company
Alexandra Maris, Ryerson Inc.
Miranda Brindza, Kloeckner Metals
Alicia Dettinger, Kloeckner Metals
Emily Landis, Kloeckner Metals
Mackenzie Morehouse, Sapa Extrusion North America
Rebecca Halfpenny, Tubular Steel, Inc.
Ryan Nicholas, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Sarah Wochele, Yarde Metals
Katrina Helcoski, Nivert Metal Supply, Inc.
Mason Elliott, High Steel Service Center LLC

2015
Brian Katelhon, Certified Steel Company
Kory Helcoski, Nivert Metal Supply, Inc.
Christopher Blakeley, TW Metals
Allison Moore, TW Metals
Gabrielle Ward , Phoenix Metals Company
Alexandra Astorga, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Philadelphia
ada shehu, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Philadelphia
Abagale Gibson, Pennsylvania Steel Company, Inc.
Tanner Stump, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. - York Division
Nicole Hinkle, Ryerson Inc.
Rita Shultz, JACQUET Mid Atlantic

2014
Erin Kalke, North American Stainless - Processing Center
Brittany Rider-Gibson, Sandmeyer Steel Company
Shelby Switzer, Ryerson Inc.
Alicia Dettinger, Kloeckner Metals
Alexandra Mowen, Kloeckner Metals
Mackenzie Morehouse, Sapa Extrusions North America
Stephanie Leirer, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Kristen Wochele, Yarde Metals
Molly Twohig, TW Metals

2013
Nathan Limbert, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. - York
Holly Drutarovsky, Nivert Metal Supply, Inc.
Katrina helcoski, Nivert Metal Supply, Inc.
Cody Riemenschneider, Chapel Steel Company
ada shehu, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Aisha Frazier, Kloeckner Metals
Shannon Gillespie, Kloeckner Metals
Robert Rieser, Kloeckner Metals
Ashley Benbenek, Ryerson Inc.

2012
Shelby Switzer, Ryerson Inc.
Lindsay Bisbing, Responsive Marketing
Stephanie Leirer, Metals USA
Evan Miceli, TW Metals
Molly Twohig, TW Metals
Melissa Adams, High Steel Service Center LLC
Casey Ditzler, High Steel Service Center LLC
Leslie Weller, High Steel Service Center LLC
Daniel Gillen, Marmon/Keystone

2011
Holly Drutarosky, Nivert Metal Supply, Inc.
Megan Lukes, High Steel Service Center LLC
Thomas Katelhon, Certified Steel Company
Brittany Bower, Durrett Sheppard Steel Co., Inc.
Jessica Bower, Durrett Sheppard Steel Co., Inc.
Zahra Khaku, Phoenix Tube Co., Inc.
Scott Shields, Phoenix Tube Co., Inc.
Ashley Benbenek, Ryerson Inc.
Madeline Gall, Ta Chen International, Inc.

2010
Brittany Wills, Sapa Extrusions
Nate Grande, Alcoa Inc.
Alexandra Collins, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Stephanie Collins, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Langhorne
Natalie Beaty, Durrett Sheppard Steel Co., Inc.

2009
Jessica Williams, Durrett Sheppard Steel Co., Inc.
Kaylee Hatfield, Infra-Metals - Corporate (Pennslyvania)
Megan Lukes, Kloeckner Metals - Philadelphia
Dyan Fabrizio, Kane Steel Company
Laura MacFarland, North American Stainless
Stephen DeLuca, Ryerson Inc.

2008
Daniel Brooker, American Steel & Aluminum Corp.
Christina Lysun, Alro Steel Corporation
Amanda Tshudy, High Steel Service Center LLC

2007
Zachary Bennett, High Steel Service Center LLC
Ashley Benson, Penn Stainless Products, Inc.
Gabrielle Antonello, Pennsylvania Steel Company, Inc.

2006
Caitlin Moore, TW Metals
Robin Lee Nicolai, Durrett Sheppard Steel Co., Inc.

2005
Nichole DeVincentz, TW Metals
Amanda Tshudy, Unknown Scholarship Recipient Companies

2004
Robin Nicolai, Durrett Sheppard Steel Co., Inc.
Brian DeLuca, Ryerson Inc.