Oregon Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2019
Grace Cook, Farwest Steel Corporation
Brianna Scholer, Farwest Steel Corporation
Robert Backus, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Stephanie Breazile, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Brianna Stahly-Hale, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Cole Bauge, American Metals Corporation
Tessa Krumm, American Metals Corporation
Jasmine Weaver, American Metals Corporation

2018
Kaitlyn Estep, Farwest Steel Corporation
Robert Backus, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Stephanie Breazile, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Brianna Stahly-Hale, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Cole Bauge, American Metals Corporation
Bryson Rose, EMJ
Daley McKay, Pacific Metal Company

2017
Katie Lewis, American Metals Corporation
Morgan Mackin, American Metals Corporation
Tieghlor Mesterheide, EMJ
Daley McKay, Pacific Metal Company
BreeAnne Driver, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Robert Backus, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Stephanie Breazile, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.

2016
Robert Backus, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Stephanie Breazile, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Tessa Krumm, American Steel
Katie Lewis, American Steel
Morgan Mackin, American Steel
Tieghlor Mesterheide, EMJ

2015
Tessa Krumm, American Steel
Morgan Mackin, American Steel
Daley McKay, Pacific Metal Company
Dakota Backus, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Kayla Brandel, Farwest Steel Corporation

2014
Blake Day, Farwest Steel Corporation
Tessa Krumm, American Steel
Morgan Mackin, American Steel
Victoria Henning, Lampros Steel, Inc.
Courtney Dodge, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.

2013
Lori Krumm, American Steel
Anna Weber, American Steel
Victoria Henning, Lampros Steel, Inc.
Danielle DuFresne, Evraz Portland
Dakota Backus, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.

2012
Dakota Backus, Pacific Machinery
Anna Weber, American Steel
Marissa Reeves, Pacific Metal Co.
Drew Reeves, Pacific Metal
Maureen Fitzgerald, Chapel Steel

2011
Jessica Bruck, Pacific Metal Company
Hannah Mapes, Pacific Metal Company
Drew Reeves, Pacific Metal Company
Sam Terry, Lampros Steel, Inc.
Maureen Fitzgerald, Chapel Steel Company
Elizabeth Reeves, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.

2010
Ashley Ordway, Farwest Steel Corporation
Kierra Brotherton, Farwest Steel Corporation
Jared Leonard, Farwest Steel Corporation
Susan Latiolait, Lampros Steel, Inc.
Michael Mackin, American Steel
Hannah Jones, American Steel
Lauren Summers, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Drew Reeves, Pacific Metal Company

2009
Drew Reeves, Pacific Metal Company
Susan Latiolait, Lampros Steel, Inc.
Keegan Fitzgerald, Chapel Steel Company
Margaret Adams, Coutinho & Ferrostaal Inc.

2008
Matthew Notdurft, Pacific Metal Company - Eugene
Austin McCune, Pacific Metal Company
Ryan Fitzgerald, Chapel Steel Company
Mary Krumm, American Steel
Kierra Brotherton, Farwest Steel Corporation
Jacob Mattfield, Farwest Steel Corporation
Tiffany Morrison, Farwest Steel Corporation
Helen Robinson, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.

2007
Helen Robinson, Pacific Machinery & Tool Steel Co.
Nicholas Margherio, Farwest Steel Corporation
Kienan Brotherton, Farwest Steel Corporation
Tiffany Morrison, Farwest Steel Corporation
Kierra Brotherton, Farwest Steel Corporation
Jacob Mattfield, Farwest Steel Corporation
Christopher Ordway, Farwest Steel Corporation
Matthew Notdurft, Pacific Metal Company - Eugene