Ontario Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2018
Hailey Adzija, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Genele Cain, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Chloe Castell, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Luo Jia (Iris) Chen, Samuel, Son & Co., Limited
Claire Crawford, Zekelman Industries
Tayrn Darby, AMICO - Burlington
Matthew McLean, Stelco Inc.
Anna Mitchell, Stelco
Daniel Rayner, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Rachel Schneck, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.

2017
Jeffray Behr, Stelco
Dejanee Bowles, Associated Tube Group - A Division of Samuel, Son & Co., Limited
Shawn Brown, Stelco
Danielle Burnison, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Sophia Capo, Böhler-Uddeholm Limited
Christopher Clark, Stelco
Yana Fedyanova, Böhler-Uddeholm Limited
Jessica Garden, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Lindsay Kuramoto, Samuel, Son & Co., Limited
Matthew McLean, U.S. Steel Canada - Lake Erie Works
Misha Nili, Samuel, Son & Co., Limited
Pooja Rampal, Samuel Strapping Systems
Safia Sheikh, Samuel, Son & Co., Limited
Noah Simao, Samuel, Son & Co., Limited - Nash Metal Trading
Jeian Simbahon, Stelco
Jayson Yan, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.

2016
Hareharan Balentheran, Associated Tube Group - A Division of Samuel, Son & Co., Limited
Logan Bell, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Sophia Capo, Böhler-Uddeholm Limited
Andrew Cummings, U.S. Steel Canada - Lake Erie Works
Andrew Dziuba, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Olivia Graham, Samuel Metal Blanking
Miao Xuan Liu, Nucor Grating
Marlin Manka, Coilplus Canada
Marcus Rizzuti, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Rachel Smith, U.S. Steel Canada - Lake Erie Works

2015
Adam Caldwell, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Andrew Cummings, U.S. Steel Canada - Lake Erie Works
Kristen Farbotko, Russel Metals Inc. - B&T Steel Division
Natasha Hildebrand, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Marlin Manka, Coilplus Canada
Shane Mooney, Gerdau
Ryan Runciman, Marmon/Keystone Canada Inc.
Sadia Sheikh, Samuel, Son & Co., Limited
Alex Tomala, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Hui Yan, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.

2014
Sydney Bell, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
sophia capo, Böhler-Uddeholm Limited
Andrew Cummings, U.S. Steel Canada - Lake Erie Works
Reilly Everitt-Cunningham, U.S. Steel Canada - A Subsidiary of United States Steel
Malik Karim, U.S. Steel Canada - A Subsidiary of United States Steel
Ryan Smith, U.S. Steel Canada - Lake Erie Works

2013
Nicole Burnison, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Charlotte Coleman, Russel Metals Inc.
Nicol Farberov, Russel Metals Inc.
Breanna McIntyre, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Erika Pappin, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Alexander Rizzuti, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Braeden Terpou, Russel Metals Inc. - B&T Steel Division
Taylor Watson, Signature Aluminum Canada
Daniella Wegiel, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Olivia Whitford, Samuel, Son & Co., Limited

2012
Yachun (Jenny) Cao, Samuel, Son & Co.
Johnny Capo, Bohler-Uddeholm
Nicholas Galipeau, Ryerson Canada
Marshell Kurniawan, Associated Tube Group
Rachel Tompa, ArcelorMittal Dofasco

2011
Christian Carlucci, Marmon/Keystone Canada Inc.
Mershell Kurniawan, Associated Tube Group - A Division of Samuel Manu-Tech Inc.
Jenna MacKenzie, Samuel, Son Co., Ltd. - Burlington Processing Centre
Morgan Parker, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.
Erine Roberts, Ryerson Canada Inc.
Julia Wegiel, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.

2010
Karl Balaz, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Alicia Chiasson, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
Gillian Mastrandrea, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.
St Cong Rao, Russel Metals Inc.
Michael Turner, ArcelorMittal Dofasco Inc.

2009
Christina Denomme, Russel Metals Inc.
Melissa Eapen, Ryerson Canada Inc.
Jessica Foley, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.
Katherine Greaves, Russel Metals Inc.
Lauren Kemp, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.

2008
Samuel Kyereme, Fisher & Ludlow - a NUCOR Company
Courtney McMillan, Nelson Steel
David Pereira, Russel Metals Inc.
Melissa Sergi, ESSAR Steel Algoma Inc.
Nathan Vandeweerd, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.

2007
Harkiran Kalkat, Russel Metals Inc.
Richelle McDonald, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.
Katryna Sacco, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.

2006
Olga Ivieva, Russel Metals Inc.
Kieran Kelleher, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.
Lind Liu, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.

2005
Matthew Barracosa, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.
Lara Gooch, EMJ
Katherine Greaves, Russel Metals Inc.
Michelle Thompson, Barzel Industries Canada Inc.