Northern California Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2020
Jacob Kreis, Farwest Steel Corporation
Stephanie Burks, Reliance Metalcenter
Lucas Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter
Emily Briscoe, Valley Iron, Inc.
Jacob Phillips, Valley Iron, Inc.

2019
Ariel Seja, Valley Iron, Inc.
Mackenzie Clift, Ruan Transportation Management Systems
Stephanie Burks , Reliance Metalcenter
Diana Hawy, Feralloy PDM Steel Service
Alexa Sanchez, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Nicholas Misasi, Brown Strauss, Inc.

2018
Luisa Castanon, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Celeste Simmons, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Taylor Koop, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Delaney Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter
Logan Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter
Lucas Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter
Kalliyah Dunn, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.

2017
Alison Perez, Kloeckner Metals - Oakland
Kalliyah Dunn, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.
Makayla Nevarez, Valley Iron, Inc.
Alyssa Seja, Valley Iron, Inc.
Millennium Chaovong, American Metals Corporation
Delaney Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter
Logan Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter
Lucas Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter

2016
Briana Esquivel, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Taylor Koop, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Kristia Candelario, Reliance Metalcenter
Jessica Olson, A. M. Castle & Co.
Kyle Briscoe, Valley Iron, Inc.
Kalliyah Dunn, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.

2015
Kalliyah Dunn, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.
Mackenzie Babbitt, Valley Iron, Inc.
Shelbi Williams, Guntert Sales Div., Inc.
Mariah Rodriguez, American Metals Corporation
Kristia Candelario, Reliance Metalcenter

2014
Marlon Gonzalez, Kloeckner Metals - Tulare
Mariah Rodriguez, American Metals Corporation
Elizabeth Diekman, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Kristia Candelario, Reliance Metalcenter

2013
Shelbi Lehikoinen Williams, Guntert Sales Div., Inc.
Veronica Medina, Modesto Steel Co., Inc.
Allyssa Peña, Modesto Steel Co., Inc.

2012
Amber Pena, Modesto Steel Co
Shelbi Williams, Guntert Sales Division
Christopher Perez, Valley Iron Inc.
Cristina Vargas, PDM Steel Service Centers

2011
Courtney Frampton, Guntert Sales Div., Inc.
Jesse Perriera, Feralloy Corporation - Western Division

2010
Kaeleigh Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter
Tyler Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter

2009
Kaeleigh Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter
Tyler Rasmussen, Reliance Metalcenter

2008
Tony Pierucci, American Metals Corporation
Giovanna Vasile, Feralloy Corporation - Western Division
Steve Perriera, Jr., Feralloy Corporation - Western Division
Andy Pierucci, American Metals Corporation
David Gutierrez, Guntert Sales Div., Inc.

2007
Kayla Johnson, Guntert Sales Div., Inc.
Lisette Saldana, Guntert Sales Div., Inc.

2006
Cristina Vargas, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.
Ana DeLeon, Feralloy Corporation - Western Division

2005
Andrew Griggs, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.

2004
Joshua Halecky, PDM Steel Service Centers, Inc.