New England Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2020
Tiffany Brum, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. - New England Division
Lauren Davidson, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. - New England Division
Nicholas Leonard, Yarde Metals
Antonio Martinez, Ulbrich Specialty Steel Strip Mill
Garrett Molampy, Ulbrich Stainless Steels & Special Metals, Inc.
Haley Zarevich Puckett, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Stefan Marczuk, United Aluminum Corporation
Katherine Samonek, Coilplus Connecticut

2019
Kimberly Berardis, United Aluminum Corporation
Katherine Samonek, Coilplus Connecticut
lauren Fernandes, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Daniel Brockett, Ulbrich Specialty Steel Strip Mill
Emily Dymczyk, United Performance Metals
Rachel Davidson, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. - New England Division
Kenneth White, The Charles C. Lewis Company
Jonathan Conte, Future Metals, Inc.

2018
Katherine Koscinski, Bushwick Metals LLC
Joan Laramee, American Steel & Aluminum LLC
Chloe Cyr, Yarde Metals
Maddy Cyr, Yarde Metals
Noah Minella, Yarde Metals
Elizabeth Barcomb, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Dominic Rascati, Accro-Met, Inc.
Cameron Baiardi, Coilplus Connecticut

2017
Mackenna Jacovich, Coilplus Connecticut
Olivia McDonagh, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Eric Brown, Erickson Metals Corporation
Gary Gagnier, Yarde Metals
BRANDON DURYEA, Infra-Metals
bailey house, Yarde Metals
Wyatt Gantenbein, United Performance Metals
Kasey Smith, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. - New England Division

2016
EMILY DYMCZYK, Aerodyne Alloys, LLC
Kasey Ryan, Bushwick Metals LLC
Victoria Russo, Yarde Metals
Ashley Cloonan, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Gabrielle Fernandes, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Brenna McDonagh, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Megan Nehmer, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Sarah Smeriglio, Coilplus Connecticut

2015
Mackenna Jacovich, Coilplus Connecticut
Michael Sagherian, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Eric Brown, Erickson Metals Corporation
Leah Miller, Yarde Metals
Amy Morin, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Seekonk
Katharine Graham, Yarde Metals
Austin House, Yarde Metals
Kelly Lefebvre, McNichols Company

2014
Wyatt gantenbein, Aerodyne Alloys, LLC
Janet Haas, American Steel & Aluminum LLC
Thomas Majchrzak, Bushwick Metals LLC
Morgan Smith, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. - Naugatuck
Jennifer Thorpe, Yarde Metals
Alissa Rogers, Yarde Metals
Julia Turgeon, Yarde Metals
Daniel McDonough, LENOX Industrial Products & Services

2013
Kaitlyn Brown, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Connecticut
Hannah Vogel, LENOX Industrial Products & Services
Jasmine Morin, Metals USA Plates and Shapes - Seekonk
Nicholas Upright, Ryerson Inc.
Thomas Vecca, Pennsylvania Steel Co., Inc. - Naugatuck
KATELYN SOJA, Marmon/Keystone LLC
Taylor Magnotti, Bushwick Metals LLC
Daniel Majchrzak, Bushwick Metals LLC

2012
Eric Magnotti, Bushwick Metals
Olivia Orrill, Aerodyne Alloys, LLC
Joseph Russo IV, Yarde Metals
Noelle Currie, Yarde Metals
Leah Miller, Yarde Metals
Amber Trzciensky, ThyssenKrup Materials - Copper & Brass
Grace Shaw, ThyssenKrupp

2011
James Sagherian, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Connecticut
Nicole Pizzoferrato, Aerodyne Alloys, LLC
Taylor Magnotti, Bushwick Metals LLC
Hannah Vogel, LENOX Industrial Products & Services

2010
Amanda Pizzoferrato, Aerodyne Alloys, LLC
Leah Miller, Yarde Metals
Lindsey Cunningham, Yarde Metals
Samuel Phillips, Admiral Metals Servicenter

2009
Sarah Hallinan, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Connecticut
Michael Sagherian, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Connecticut
Matthew Pierce, Ulbrich Stainless Steels & Special Metals, Inc.
Christopher Smedberg, Yarde Metals
Patrick Boland, III, Main Steel Polishing Co., Inc.

2008
Ashley Pizzoferrato, Aerodyne Alloys, LLC
Alissa Bishop, Admiral Metals Servicenter
Caitlin Smith, Ulbrich Stainless Steels & Special Metals, Inc.
Jessica Cedor, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Connecticut
Lauren Beaulieu, ThyssenKrupp Materials NA - Copper and Brass Sales Division

2007
Sean Phillips, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Connecticut
Lindsey Cunningham, Yarde Metals
Andrew Rogers, Yarde Metals
James Ryan, American Steel & Aluminum Corp.

2006
Danielle Soucy, Yarde Metals
Shannon Phillips, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Connecticut

2005
Shannon Phillips, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Connecticut
Heather Canny, Ulbrich Stainless Steels & Special Metals, Inc.

2004
Johanna Palacio, Ulbrich Stainless Steels & Special Metals, Inc.
David Sienko, Ryerson Inc.