Mid-South Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2019
Sejal Jinturkar, Gerdau
Amanda Ellenburg, McNichols Company
Collin Dice, Nucor Steel - Memphis, Inc.
Claire Grammer, Nucor Steel
Emma Haskins, Nucor Steel - Hickman Division
Claudia Hollis, Nucor Tubular Products
Addison Hurst, Nucor Steel
Asha Rawlinson, Nucor Steel - Memphis, Inc.
Aubriana Smith, Nucor Steel
Anna Fagan, O'Neal Industries
Lucy Smith, O'Neal Industries
Allison Sharp, Phoenix Metals Company
Ryan McGowan, Kloeckner Metals
Nathan Hales, Ryerson Inc.
Johna Robertson, JMS Russel Metals Corp.
William Hamilton, Southern Aluminum Finishing Co., Inc.
Katherine Butler, Kaiser Aluminum

2018
Madelyn Holmes, Coilplus Alabama
Alayna Breden, CMC Steel Alabama
Mara Jade Chavez, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc. Atlanta
Emma Haskins, Arkansas Steel Processing
Cade Holcomb, Chatham Steel Corporation
Madison Kilpatrick, Phoenix Metals Company
Ty Gordon, Triple-S Steel of Georgia adba General Steel Co.
Lucy Smith, O'Neal Industries
Megan Moroney , TW Metals
Sarah Bagby, O'Neal Manufacturing Services
Claudia Hollis, Southland Tube, Inc.
Kirsten Grubb, Nucor Steel - Arkansas
Alaina Wiley, Nucor Steel - Decatur, LLC
Ranelle Huntsman, Nucor Steel - Memphis, Inc.
Asha Rawlinson, Nucor Steel - Memphis, Inc.
Amanda Ellenburg, McNichols Company
Elizabeth LeNoir, Hanna Steel Corporation

2017
Maria White, O'Neal Industries
Sarah Bagby, O'Neal Steel
Kathryn Burdine, O'Neal Steel
Davis Holley, O'Neal Steel
Amanda Przekora, Nucor Steel - Tuscaloosa, Inc.
Madison Cornelius, Jemison Metals
Anna Boswell, Triple-S Steel of Georgia adba General Steel Co.
Madison LaValle , Steel Warehouse of Memphis LLC
Kathryn Cavitt, Ryerson Inc.
Samuel Friedman, Kloeckner Metals
Tu Mai, Southern Aluminum Finishing Co., Inc.
Cindy Nguyen, Southern Aluminum Finishing Co., Inc.
Laura Gibson, CMC Steel Alabama
Brooke Lyles, CMC Steel Alabama
aubrey schreiber, CMC Steel Alabama
Madeline Tipton, CMC Steel Alabama
Payton Riley, Steel Dynamics, Inc. - Flat Roll Group, Columbus Division

2016
Meghan Brieck, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Ellie Spencer, Kaiser-Tennalum - A Division of Kaiser Aluminum
Bailey Toth, Kloeckner
Natalie Larson, Ryerson Inc.
Daniel Tarquinio, Ryerson Inc.
Hailey Young, Chatham Steel Corporation
Brennan Crabtree, Feralloy Corporation - Southern Division
Jasmine Rangel, Infra-Metals
Danielle Mason, Phoenix Metals Company
Avi Gargye, AMI Metals, Inc.
Yifan Guo, O'Neal Industries
Connor Moroney, TW Metals
Megan Moroney, TW Metals
Terissa McFarland, TW Metals
Christopher Nowack, A. M. Castle & Co.
Anna Dunn, Marmon/Keystone LLC
Amanda Przekora, Nucor Steel - Tuscaloosa, Inc.

2015
Brandon Tullis, Southland Tube, Inc.
Amanda Przekora, Nucor Steel - Tuscaloosa, Inc.
Victoria Johnson, Nucor Steel - Memphis, Inc.
Anna Dunn, Marmon/Keystone LLC
Yifan Guo, O'Neal Industries
Connor Moroney, TW Metals
Catherine Ports, O'Neal Industries/O'Neal Steel
Jessica Wood, O'Neal Industries/O'Neal Steel
Yitzhak Peetluk, Chatham Steel Corporation
Brennan Crabtree, Feralloy Corporation - Southern Division
Armin Zmajevac, Phoenix Metals Company
Jasmine Rangel, IMS Georgia Steel
Danielle Mason, Phoenix Metals Company
Daniel Tarquinio, Ryerson Inc.
Bailey Toth, Kloeckner
Ellie Spencer, Kaiser-Tennalum - A Division of Kaiser Aluminum
Meghan Brieck, Olympic Steel, Inc.

2014
Meghan Brieck, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Sarah Holliday, Vulcan Steel Products
Ellie Spencer, Kaiser-Tennalum - A Division of Kaiser Aluminum
Bailey Toth, Kloeckner
Caroline Toth, Kloeckner
Daniel Tarquinio, Ryerson Inc.
Yitzhak Peetluk, Chatham Steel Corporation
Brennan Crabtree, Feralloy Corporation - Southern Division
Jasmine Rangel, IMS Georgia Steel
Danielle Mason, Phoenix Metals Company
William Fagan, O'Neal Industries
Yifan Guo, O'Neal Industries
Jessica Wood, O'Neal Industries
Connor Moroney, TW Metals
Amanda Przekora, Nucor Steel - Tuscaloosa, Inc.
Victoria Johnson, Nucor Steel - Memphis, Inc.
Christopher Nowack, A.M. Castle & Co.

2013
Connor Moroney, TW Metals
JASMINE COLEMAN, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Catherine (Katie) Cornwell, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Yifan Guo, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Jessica Wood, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
William Fagan, O'Neal Steel. Inc.
Yitzhak Peetluk, Chatham Steel Corporation
Jasmine Rangel, IMS Georgia Steel
Danielle Mason, Phoenix Metals Company
Daniel Tarquinio, Ryerson Inc.
Raechell Miller, Kloeckner Metals - Birmingham
Caroline Toth, Kloeckner
Ellie Spencer, Kaiser Aluminum
Ashley Hughes, Kaiser-Tennalum - A Division of Kaiser Aluminum
Meghan Brieck, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Southeastern Metal Processing
Sarah Holliday, Vulcan Steel Products

2012
Sarah Holliday, Vulcan Threaded Products
Brittany Young, CMC Steel
Yitzhak Peetluk, Chatham Steel Corporation
Caroline Toth, Kloeckner Metals
McKenzie Crabtree, Feralloy Corporation
William Fagan, O'Neal Steel
Catherine Cornwell, O'Neal Steel
Jessica Wood, O'Neal Steel
Jasmine Coleman, O'Neal Steel
Zachary Sims, Marmon/Keystone
Hannah Burch, Nucor Steel - Tuscaloosa

2011
Amanda Carter, Cargill Steel Service Centers
Catherine Cornwell, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
William Fagan, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Kelsie McNutt, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Audrey Griffin, TEMTCO Steel
Caroline Toth, Kloeckner Metals Corporation
McKenzie Crabtree, Feralloy Corporation - Southern Division
Mo Zhou, CMC Steel
Whitney Harris, CMC Steel
Brittany Young, CMC Steel
Melissa Stewart, CMC Steel

2010
Whitney Harris, CMC Steel
Mo Zhou, CMC Steel
Brittany Young, CMC Steel
Melissa Stewart, CMC Steel
McKenzie Crabtree, Feralloy Corporation - Southern Division
Kelsie McNutt, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Amanda Carter, Cargill Steel Service Centers

2009
Amanda Carter, Cargill Steel Service Centers
Chelsea Williams, Nucor Steel Jackson, Inc.
Kelsie McNutt, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Jeffery Steele, II, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Rebecca Gifford, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
April Brown, Chatham Steel Corporation
Melissa Stewart, CMC Steel

2008
Chelsea Williams, Nucor Steel Jackson, Inc.
Amanda Carter, Cargill Steel Service Centers
Rebecca Gifford, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Selena Childress, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.

2007
Anabeth Dean, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Carolyn Sutlive, Chatham Steel Corporation
Selena Childress, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Anthony Moore, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Rebecca Dilloway, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Southeastern Metal Processing
Mary Rose Dilloway, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Southeastern Metal Processing

2006
Rebecca Dilloway, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Southeastern Metal Processing
Mary Rose Dilloway, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Southeastern Metal Processing
Paul Smith, Chatham Steel Corporation
Anthony Moore, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Jesse Smith, Chatham Steel Corporation
Selena Childress, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.

2005
Jesse Smith, Chatham Steel Corporation
Selena Childress, Siskin Steel & Supply Co., Inc.
Mary Rose Dilloway, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Southeastern Metal Processing
Rebecca Dilloway, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Southeastern Metal Processing
Carly Fain, AK Steel Corporation

2004
Jesse Smith, Chatham Steel Corporation
Rebecca Dilloway, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Southeastern Metal Processing