Central States Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2020
Natalie Zito, Olympic Steel
Emily Williams, Leeco Steel
Jordan Heinz, Hagerty Steel & Aluminum Co.
Oliwia Nazaruk, EMJ
Mikaela Conces, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Nicholas Conces, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube
Emily Knutson, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube
Marissa VanDeVeer, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Trevor Tesmond, Kloeckner
Margaret Schubert, Round Ground Metals
Alexis Marks, Lock Joint Tube
Emily Ramos, Bar Processing Corporation
William Ramos, Bar Processing Corporation
Louis Hara, CoilPlus
Sarah Pavon, Aleris Rolled Products
Emily Pipkin, Alton Steel
Shea Frawley, Valbruna Stainless Inc.
Lindsay Alcock, Corey Steel Co
Zoey Kollhoff, ArcelorMittal North America Flat Rolled
Jessica Fagan, Main Steel
Samantha Fagan, Main Steel

2019
Jessica Fagan, Main Steel
Samantha Fagan, Main Steel
Lindsay Alcock, Corey Steel Co
Isabella Lesperance, Optimum Safety Management
Mackenzie Yates, Optimum Safety Management
Emily Pipkin, Alton Steel, Inc.
Andrew Gacek, Atlas Tube
Maya Losndahl, JMC Steel Group
Louis Hara, CoilPlus
Reina Nagasaka, CoilPlus
Sarah Pavon, Aleris Rolled Products
Allison Blevins, Marubeni-Itochu
Emily Ramos, Bar Processing Corporation
William Ramos, Bar Processing Corporation
Alexis Marks, Lock Joint Tube
Perianan Ramanathan, Round Ground Metals
Margaret Schubert, Round Ground Metals
Donovan Lee, Kloeckner Metals
Trevor Tesmond, Kloeckner
Reina Nagasaka, Coil Plus
Tabitha Garrett, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube LLC
Marissa VanDeVeer, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Mikaela Conces, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Nicholas Conces, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube
Emily Knutson, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube
Tabitha Garrett, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Ryan Graci, Schmolz + Bickenbach USA
Natalie Zito, Olympic Steel
Jordan Heinz, Hagerty Steel & Aluminum Co.
Oliwia Nazaruk, EMJ
Vanesa Velazquez, EMJ
Emily Williams, Leeco Steel
Douglas Michalak, Nelsen Steel Co
Kari Knopp, A.M. Castle & Co.
Carla Ledesma, EMJ
Natalie Zito, Olympic Steel
Sarah Lehmann, Alro Steel - Bolingbrook

2018
Sarah Lehmann, Alro Steel
Margaret Clifford, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Kristofer Koesema, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Kari Knopp, A. M. Castle & Co.
Carla Ledesma, A. M. Castle & Co.
Douglas Michalak, Nelsen Steel Company LP
Emily Williams, Leeco Steel
Danielle Ralph, TW Metals
Jordan Heinz, Hagerty
Kaitlyn Dittmer, EMJ
Jack Godlewski, EMJ
Oliwia Nazaruk, EMJ
Vanesa Velazquez, EMJ
Victoria Lipinski, Clayton Metals, Inc.
Alexandra Naughton, Clayton Metals, Inc.
Ashley Klauck, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Northbrook
Natalie Zito, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Margaret Schubert, Round Ground Metals
Perianan Ramanathan, Round Ground Metals, Inc.
Karen Perez, North American Stainless
Ryan Graci, Schmolz + Bickenbach USA
Nicholas Conces, Maruichi Leavitt
Emily Knutson, Maruichi Leavitt
Mikaela Conces, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Tabitha Garrett, Maruichi Leavitt
Bartlomiej Siuta, Kloeckner Metals
Trevor Tesmond, Kloeckner Metals
Alexis Marks, Lock Joint Tube
William Ramos, Bar Processing Corp
Allison Blevins, Marubeni-Itochu Steel America, Chicago
LOUIS HARA, Coilplus Illinois
Michelle Lopez, United Scrap Metal
Maya Losndahl, Zekelman Industries
Andrew Gacek, Zekelman Industries
Haley Hrosik, ArcelorMittal USA
Mackenzie Yates, Optimum Safety Management
Lindsay Alcock, Corey Steel Company
Jessica Fagan, Main Steel LLC
Samantha Fagan, Main Steel LLC

2017
Mackenzie Yates, Optimum Safety Management
Haley Hrosik, ArcelorMittal USA
Maya Losndahl, Zekelman Industries
Andrew Gacek, Zekelman Industries
Allison Blevins, Marubeni-Itochu Steel America, Chicago
Stephanie Wasag, Aluminum Coil Anodizing Corp.
Alexis Marks, Lock Joint Tube LLC
William Ramos, Bar Processing Corporation
Margaret Clifford, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Kristofer Koesema, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Nicholas Conces, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Emily Knutson, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Tabitha Garrett, Mauichi Leavitt
Karen Perez, North American Stainless
Perianan Ramanathan, Round Ground Metals, Inc.
Margaret Schubert, Round Ground Metals, Inc.
Jordan Heinz, Hagerty Steel & Aluminum Co.
Kaitlyn Dittmer, EMJ
Jack Godlewski, EMJ
Vanesa Velazquez, EMJ
Michael Arnold, Liebovich Steel & Aluminum Co.
Victoria Lipinski, Clayton Metals, Inc.
Ashley Klauck, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Northbrook
Emily Williams, Leeco Steel, LLC
Danielle Ralph, TW Metals
Douglas Michalak, Nelsen Steel Company LP
Kari Knopp, A. M. Castle & Co.
Carla Ledesma, A. M. Castle & Co.
Sarah Lehmann, Alro Steel - Bolingbrook

2016
Yasmeen Abdrabo, AMICO Chicago
Kari Knopp, A. M. Castle & Co.
Douglas Michalak, Nelsen Steel Company LP
Danielle Ralph, TW Metals
Jack Godlewski, EMJ
Carla Ledesma, EMJ
Vanesa Velazquez, EMJ
Victoria Lipinski, Clayton Metals, Inc.
Aine Naughton, Clayton Metals, Inc.
Michael Arnold, Liebovich Bros., Inc.
Ashley Klauck, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Northbrook
Michelle Siamis, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Northbrook
Ross Malcolm, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Malcolm Ross, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Rachel Kopecky, National Tube Supply Company
Ramanathan Perianan, Round Ground Metals, Inc.
Christina Lopez, Berlin Metals LLC
Matthew Andress, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Jorge Abascal, Outokumpu Stainless Coil Americas
Karen Perez, North American Stainless - Processing Center
Tabitha Garrett, Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube, LLC
Margaret Clifford, Kloeckner Metals
Kristofer Koesema, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Bartlomiej Siuta, TEMTCO - Chicago
Allison Blevins, Marubeni-Itochu Steel America, Chicago
Reina nagasaka, Coilplus, Inc.
Maya Losndahl, Zekelman Industries
Andrew Gacek, Atlas Tube Inc.
Haley Hrosik, ArcelorMittal USA
Michelle Lopez, United Scrap Metal
Mackenzie Yates, Optimum Safety Management

2015
Haley Hrosik, ArcelorMittal USA
Lopez Michelle, United Scrap Metal
Kopecky Rachel, National Tube Supply Company
Clifford Margaret, Kloeckner Metals
Bartlomiej Siuta, TEMTCO Chicago
Koesema Kristofer, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Hayley Balko, New Process Steel L.P.
Alyssa Hiser, Stainless Sales Corporation
Perez Karen, North American Stainless - Processing Center
Carroll Michael, Central Steel & Wire Company
Aimee Villalobos, Central Steel & Wire Company
Abascal Jorge, Outokumpu Stainless Coil Americas
Christina Lopez, Berlin Metals LLC
Andress Matthew, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Malcolm Ross, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
McArdle Nicole, Precision Brand Products, Inc.
Mendyk Sean, Precision Brand Products, Inc.
Arneson Joshua, Feralloy Corporation
Jack Godlewski, EMJ
Lee Justin, EMJ
Dittmer Kaitlyn, EMJ
Godlewski Thomas, EMJ
Aine Naughton, Clayton Metals, Inc.
Lipinski Victoria, Clayton Metals, Inc.
Arnold Michael, Liebovich Bros., Inc.
Ashley Klauck, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Northbrook
Siamis Michele, Metals USA Flat Rolled - Northbrook
Young Matthew, TW Metals
Danielle Ralph, TW Metals
Abdrabo Yasmeen, AMICO Chicago

2014
Yasmeen Abdrabo, AMICO Chicago
Jennifer Ostrowski, A. M. Castle & Co.
Danielle Ralph, TW Metals
Matthew Young, TW Metals
Nicole McArdle, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Sean Mendyk, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Lacey Eberle, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Malcolm Ross, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
MICHAEL ARNOLD, Liebovich Bros., Inc.
Joshua Anrnerson, Feralloy Corporation
Kaitlyn Dittmer, EMJ
Thomas Godlewski, EMJ
Justin Lee, EMJ
Aine Naughton, Clayton Metals, Inc.
cristina lopez, Berlin Metals LLC
Haliey Andress, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Matthew Andress, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Alex Nummela, Ta Chen International, Inc.
Rachel Kopecky, National Tube Supply Company
Michael Carroll, Central Steel & Wire Company
abel Abigail, Taubensee Steel & Wire Co.
Nicole Sedlacek, Kurtz Steel Company
Jorge Abascal, Outokumpu Stainless USA, LLC
Margaret Clifford, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Alyssa Hiser, Stainless Sales Corporation
Hayley Balko, New Process Steel L.P.
Maggie Shenk, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Kristina Anderson, Atlas Tube Inc.
Mallory Morris, Cushman & Wakefield

2013
Elizabeth Salamon, Optima Specialty Steel, Inc.
Kristina Anderson, JMC Steel Group
Kevin Kiefer, ArcelorMittal USA
Kristina Pietka, Metal Processing Corporation
Jacqueline Botello, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Cassandra Swanson, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Maegan Kuczwara, Scot Forge Company
Hayley Balko, New Process Steel L.P.
Maggie Shenk, Stripco LLC
Steven Kaminsky, Kloeckner Metals
Abigail Abel, Taubensee Steel & Wire Co.
Nicole Sedlacek, Central Steel & Wire Company
Kaitlyn Childs, Ryerson Inc.
Jacqueline Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Andrew Rogers, Ryerson Inc.
Diana Rodriguez, Tufts Grinding, Inc.
Rachel Kopecky, National Tube Supply Company
Alec Nummela, Ta Chen International, Inc.
Matthew Andress, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Chicago
Alexander Saucedo, Chicago Tube & Iron Company - Chicago Division
Hailey Andress, Olympic Steel. Inc.
Kaitlyn Dittmer, EMJ
Thomas Godlewski, EMJ
Aine Naughton, Clayton Metals, Inc.
Joshua Arneson, Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co.
Justin Lee, Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co.
Lauren Ralph, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
Caitlyn Day, Marmon/Keystone LLC
Malcolm Ross, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Lacey Eberle, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Nicole McArdle, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Sean Mendyk, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Jennifer Ostrowski, A. M. Castle & Co.
Roger Smith, Cargill Metals Supply Chain

2012
Roger Smith, Cargill Steel Service Center
Jennifer Ostrowski, H-A Industries - A Division of A. M. Castle & Co.
Lacey Eberle, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Nicole McArdle, Precision Brand Products
Sean Mendyk, Precision Brand Products
Caitlyn Day, Marmon/Keystone LLC
Lauren Ralph, TW Metals
Justin Lee, EMJ
Joshua Arneson, Feralloy Corporation
Maegan Kuczwara, Scot Forge Company
Alec Nummela, Ta Chen International, Inc.
Hailey Andress, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Chicago
Diana Rodriguez, Tufts Grinding, Inc.
Jacqueline Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Andrew Rogers, Ryerson Inc.
Kaitlyn Childs, Ryerson Inc.
Nicole Sedlacek, Central Steel & Wire Company
Steven Kaminsky, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Hayley Balko, New Process Steel L.P.
Maggie Shenk, Stripco, Inc.
Jacqueline Botello, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Cassandra Swanson, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Kristina Pietka, Metal Processing Corporation
Kevin Kiefer, ArcelorMittal USA
Kristina Anderson, Atlas Tube, Inc.
Elizabeth Salamon, Niagara LaSalle Corporation

2011
Elizabeth Salamon, Niagara LaSalle Corporation
Jordan Compis, Alton Steel, Inc.
Kevin Kiefer, ArcelorMittal USA
Kristina Pietka, Metal Processing Corporation
Cassandra Swanson, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Jacqueline Botello, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Maggie Shenk, Stripco, Inc.
Steven Kaminsky, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Andrew Rogers, Ryerson Inc.
Kaitlyn Childs, Ryerson Inc.
Jacqueline Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Nicole Sedlacek, Central Steel & Wire Company
Diana Rodriguez, Tufts Grinding, Inc.
Alec Nummela, Ta Chen International, Inc.
Hailey Andress, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Chicago
Heidi Hirt, Feralloy Corporation
Silviya Baeva, EMJ
Lauren Ralph, TW Metals
Caitlyn Day, Marmon/Keystone LLC
Jessica Bandura, Plymouth Tube Company
Lacey Eberle, Precision Steel Warehouse, Inc.
Roger Smith, Cargill Steel Service Centers

2010
Roger Smith, Cargill Steel Service Centers
Cairlyn Day, Marmon/Keystone LLC
Lauren Ralph, TW Metals
Jessica Bandura, Plymouth Tube Company
Blake Sotern, EMJ
Silviya Baeva, EMJ
Heidi Hirt, Feralloy Corporation
Andrew Rogers, Ryerson Inc.
Kaitlyn Childs, Ryerson Inc.
Jacqueline Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Julia Anderson, Ryerson Inc.
Eulisa Doby, Ryerson Inc.
Steven Kaminsky, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Matthew Straney, United States Steel Corporation
Jacqueline Botello, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Kristina Pietka, Metal Processing Corporation
Kevin Kiefer, ArcelorMittal USA
Jordan Compis, Alton Steel, Inc.
Elizabeth Salamon, Niagara LaSalle Corporation

2009
Elizabeth Salamon, Niagara LaSalle Corporation
Jordan Compis, Alton Steel, Inc.
Kristina Pietka, Metal Processing Corporation
Jacqueline Botello, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Matthew Straney, United States Steel Corporation
Leishay Julian, Central Steel & Wire Company
Jacqueline Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Julia Anderson, Ryerson Inc.
Monica Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Eulisa Doby, Ryerson Inc.
Patrick Shanley, Liebovich Bros., Inc.
Blake Sotern, EMJ
Silviya Baeva, EMJ
Heidi Hirt, Feralloy Corporation
Jessica Bandura, Plymouth Tube Company
Christine Wahlskog, Lapham-Hickey Steel Corp.
Caitlyn Day, Marmon/Keystone LLC
Michelle Rogers, A. M. Castle & Co.

2008
Michelle Rogers, A. M. Castle & Co.
Christine Wahlskog, Lapham-Hickey Steel Corp.
Jessica Bandura, Plymouth Tube Company
Michael Della Penna, Viking Materials, Inc.
Silviya Baeva, EMJ
Heidi Hirt, Feralloy Corporation
Blake Sotern, EMJ
Patrick Shanley, Liebovich Bros., Inc.
Denise Soehrman, Chicago Tube & Iron Company - Corporate Division
Matthew Straney, United States Steel Corporation
Matthew Miller, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Erika Iniguez, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Eulisa Doby, Ryerson Inc.
Monica Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Julia Anderson, Ryerson Inc.
Jordan Compis, Alton Steel, Inc.

2007
Julia Anderson, Ryerson Inc.
Eulisa Doby, Ryerson Inc.
Erika Iniguez, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Matthew Miller, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Matthew Straney, United States Steel Corporation
Denise Soehrman, Chicago Tube & Iron Company - Corporate Division
Monica Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Blake Sotern, EMJ
Patrick Shanley, Liebovich Bros., Inc.
Christine Wahlskog, Lapham-Hickey Steel Corp.
Michelle Rogers, A. M. Castle & Co.

2006
Michelle Rogers, A. M. Castle & Co.
Christine Wahlskog, Lapham-Hickey Steel Corp.
Patrick Shanley, Liebovich Bros., Inc.
Monica Lang, Ryerson Inc.
Denise Soehrman, Chicago Tube & Iron Company - Corporate Division
Matthew Miller, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Erika Iniguez, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago

2005
Erika Iniguez, Kloeckner Metals - Chicago
Matthew Miller, Steel Warehouse Company, LLC
Denise Soehrman, Chicago Tube & Iron Company - Corporate Division