Buffalo Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2018
Emily Louth, American Steel & Aluminum LLC
Jillian Littlefair, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Hailey Young, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Zoe Godzik, Ryerson Inc.
Natallya Nelson, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.

2017
Jack Penharlow, Metal Supermarkets
Kristin Bichteman, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.
Johnna Coleman, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Grace Ingle, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Max Yakimov, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Courtney Traut, Erie Concrete & Steel Supply DBA Econsteel Supply

2016
Courtney Traut, Erie Concrete & Steel Supply DBA Econsteel Supply
Johnna Coleman, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Grace Ingle, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Taylor Sile, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Kristin Bichteman, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.
Lindsey Redfern, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.

2015
Lindsey Redfern, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.
Taylor Sile, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Max Yakimov, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Hannah Saunders, Klein Steel Direct - Buffalo Branch
Cristea Hammill, Erie Concrete & Steel Supply DBA Econsteel Supply
Courtney Traut, Erie Concrete & Steel Supply DBA Econsteel Supply

2014
Courtney Traut, Erie Concrete & Steel Supply
Alexander Coleman, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Kate Farrell, Ryerson Inc.
Lindsey Redfern, Samuel, Son & Co., Inc.

2013
Kate Farrell, Ryerson Inc.
Amanda Kosicki, TW Metals
Eric Kishel, Klein Steel Service, Inc. - Buffalo Branch
Rachel Singer, Klein Steel Service, Inc. - Buffalo Branch
ALEXANDER COLEMAN, Klein Steel Service, Inc.

2012
Brittany Lawson, Klein Steel
Taylor Westrich, Klein Steel
Amanda Kosicki, TW Metals
Kathleen Farrell, Ryerson
Daniel Tuke, ThyssenKrupp Materials NA
Matthew Tuke, ThyssenKrupp Materials NA
Eric Kishel, Samuel, Son and Company
Ethan Willard, Samuel, Son & Company

2011
Daniel Tuke, ThyssenKrupp Materials NA - Copper and Brass Sales Division
Nadine Walsh, Klein Steel Service, Inc. - Syracuse Branch
Taylor Westrich, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Amanda Kosicki, TW Metals

2010
Taylor Cherney, Macsteel Service Centers USA
William J. Lawson IV, Klein Steel Service, Inc. - Buffalo Branch
Daniel Tuke, ThyssenKrupp Materials NA - Copper and Brass Sales Division
Kathleen Farrell, Ryerson Inc.

2009
Chelsey Shamrock, Metals USA Holdings Corp.
Renee Petruzzelli, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Jason Elliott, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Rachel Manuele, Klein Steel Service, Inc.

2008
Jared Kiehlmeier, Erie Concrete & Steel Supply
Megan Roselle, Erie Concrete & Steel Supply
Anthony Domros, Ryerson Inc.
Christine Ostempowski, Ryerson Inc.

2007
Jacob Steffen, Ryerson Inc.
Megan Roselle, Erie Concrete & Steel Supply
Joseph Doran, Klein Steel Service, Inc.
Michael Blake, ThyssenKrupp Materials NA - Copper and Brass Sales Division