Alberta Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2019
Samantha Marchand, Team Tube
Christian Potolicki, EMJ
Shanelle Potolicki, EMJ
Greg Burgess, Ryerson Inc.
Kyle Pasta, Ryerson Inc.
Richelle Dahilig, Russel Metals Inc.
Cole Hartung, Russel Metals Inc.
Aldrich Saladino, Russel Metals Inc.
Liam Wolf, Russel Metals Inc.
Megan Phelan, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary
Thomas Phelan, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary

2018
Sarah Boyer, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary
Megan Phelan, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary
Thomas Phelan, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary
Andrea Valcourt, Encore Metals

2017
Kaitlyn Tegenkamp, Encore Metals
Kassandra Pointer, EMJ
Christian Potolicki, EMJ
Sarah Boyer, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary
Megan Phelan, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary
Anna Moriarity, Metal Supermarkets - Calgary

2016
Victor Do, Samuel, Son Co., Limited
John Hlady, Samuel, Son Co., Limited
Kevin Noel, Samuel, Son Co., Limited
Sarah Boyer, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary
Megan Phelan, Samuel Specialty Metals Calgary
Kaitlin Mcbride , Wilkinson Steel and Metals Inc.
Michael Noel, Wilkinson Steel and Metals Inc.
Kaitlyn Tegenkamp, Encore Metals
Christian Potolicki, EMJ

2015
Shane Keddy, Ryerson Inc.
Jennifer Leibel, Ryerson Inc.
Jenna Hanson, Metal Supermarkets South
Drew Walker, Russel Metals Inc.
Sydney Walker, Russel Metals Inc.
Katelyn Stannard, Comco Pipe and Supply Company - A Division of Russel Metals Inc.
Mackenzie Stannard, Comco Pipe and Supply Company - A Division of Russel Metals Inc.
Victor Do, Samuel, Son Co., Limited
John Hlady, Samuel, Son Co., Limited
Devon Proznick, Samuel, Son Co., Limited

2014
Andrew Hanson, Metal Supermarkets South
Jenna Hanson, Metal Supermarkets South
Victor Do, Wilkinson Steel and Metals
Jordan Kroschinsky, Encore Metals
Danielle Hartung, Russel Metals Inc.
Rochelle Hartung, Russel Metals Inc.
Chelsea Niekamp, Russel Metals Inc.
Alissa Weisner, Russel Metals Inc.

2013
Danielle Hartung, Russel Metals Inc.
Chelsea Niekamp, Russel Metals Inc.
Yuanchen Liu, Russel Metals Inc.
Jordan Kroschinsky, Encore Metals Inc.
Jenna Hanson, Metal Supermarkets South
John Hlady, Samuel, Son & Co., Limited
Victor Do, Wilkinson Steel and Metals
Brandee Fildey, Wilkinson Steel and Metals

2012
Brandee Fildey, Wilkinson Steel and Metals
Brendon Dawidowski, Marmon/Keystone
Brett McCormick, Encore Metals Inc.
Danielle Hartung, Russel Metals
Rochelle Hartung, Russel Metals
Jessica Robb, Russel Metals
Jessie Keddy, Ryerson, Inc.

2011
Danielle Hartung, Russel Metals Inc.
Anthony Nolletti, Russel Metals Inc.
Jessie Keddy, Ryerson Inc.
Brody Kerr, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.

2010
Brandee Fildey, Wilkinson Steel and Metals
Vanessa Tracy-Roth, Wilkinson Steel and Metals
David Hlady, Samuel, Son & Co., Ltd.
Jessie Keddy, Ryerson Inc.
Danielle Hartung, Russel Metals Inc.

2009
Rochelle Hartung, Russel Metals Inc.
Jessica Robb, Russel Metals Inc.
Lindsay Stamhuis, Wilkinson Steel and Metals
Brandee Fildey, Wilkinson Steel and Metals

2008
Andrew Hanson, Metal Supermarkets

2007
Ashley Beyers, Russel Metals Inc.
Rochelle Hartung, Russel Metals Inc.