Northwest Chapter Scholarship Recipients

 
2018
Ethan Budd, EMJ
Charles Davidson, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Mikayla Feil, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Ntseh Fru, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Emma Harville, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Amanda Jonason, EMJ
Lindsay Nehls, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Emily Olson, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Abigail Rothstein, Mead Metals Inc.
Quinn Tice, Plateplus

2017
Haley Ahart, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Paola Casillas, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Cole Davidson, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Mikayla Feil, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Hannah Harville, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Amanda Jonason, EMJ
Emily King, Cargill Metals Supply Chain
Brady Serie, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Lucas Sun, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Quinn Tice, Cargill Metals Supply Chain

2016
Joshua Beier, West Central Steel, Inc.
Anthony Busch, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Emily Busch, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Lakin Dammer, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Tiffani Dover, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Alexis Sejnoha, Sapa Extrusion North America
Lucas Sun, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Stephen Vera, West Central Steel, Inc.
Tyler Walstrom, West Central Steel, Inc.
Morgan Wills, McNeilus Steel, Inc.

2015
Emily Ahart, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
MacCoy Benzen, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Katelyn Blais, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Mary Conrad, Ryerson Inc.
Kylo Courteau, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Lakin Dammer, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Hannah Harville, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Amanda Jonason, EMJ
Edward Nelson, Viking Materials, Inc.
Lucas Sun, Olympic Steel, Inc.

2014
Emily Ahart, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
MacCoy Benzen, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Katelyn Blais, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Jamie Boggs, Viking Materials, Inc.
Anthony Busch, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Emily Busch, Olympic Steel, Inc.
Dan Conrad, Ryerson Inc.
Mary Conrad, Ryerson Inc.
Thomas Gossard, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Kevin Manzke, Olympic Steel, Inc.

2013
Anthony Busch, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
Emily Busch, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
Lakin Dammer, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
Amanda Groll, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Ashley Hanson, Viking Materials, Inc.
DJ Jones, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Courtney Kispert, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Kevin Manzke, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
Jacqueline Marquardt, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
William Nelson, Viking Materials, Inc.

2012
Katelyn Blais, Olympic Steel
Jack Blaisdell, McNeilus Steel
Jamie Lynn Boggs, Viking Materials
Anthony Busch, Olympic Steel
Daniel Conrad, Ryerson Inc.
Ashley Hanson, Viking Materials, Inc.
Kyla Krause, Olympic Steel
Kevin Manzke, Olympic Steel
Edward Nelson, Viking Materials, Inc.
William Nelson, Viking Materials, Inc.

2011
Randy Ascher, Ryerson Inc.
Jamie Boggs, Viking Materials, Inc.
Anna Buckles, Ryerson Inc.
Anthony Busch, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
Brianna Butler, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Amanda Esades, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Megan Feil, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Samantha Groll, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Ashley Hanson, Viking Materials, Inc.
Bo Johnson, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Donald "DJ" Jones, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Alexander Kessler, Ryerson Inc.
Rebecca Krause, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
Nicolas Lane, Independence Tube Corporation
Kevin Manzke, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
William Nelson, Viking Materials, Inc.
Alyssa Paradise, Ryerson Inc.
Gina Pydynkowski, Viking Materials, Inc.
Jennifer Roberts, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division

2010
Randy Ascher, Ryerson Inc.
Anna Buckles, Ryerson Inc.
Brianna Butler, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Amanda Esades, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Megan Feil, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Alyse Fields, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Samantha Groll, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Katie Jones, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Rebecca Krause, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
Alyssa Paradise, Ryerson Inc.
Jennifer Roberts, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division

2009
Anna Buckles, Ryerson Inc.
Brianna Butler, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Amanda Esades, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Megan Feil, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Alyse Fields, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Katie Jones, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Alyssa Paradise, Ryerson Inc.
Jennifer Roberts, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Plate Division
Hannah Winkler, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division

2008
Marcia Allen, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Anna Buckles, Ryerson Inc.
Amanda Esades, Chicago Tube & Iron Company
Megan Feil, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Alyse Fields, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Katie Jones, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Hannah Winkler, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division

2007
Marcia Allen, McNeilus Steel, Inc.
Alyse Fields, Olympic Steel, Inc. - Minneapolis Coil Division
Katie Jones, McNeilus Steel, Inc.